VENTURA COUNTY
FOOTBALL COACHES ASSOCIATION
All-Area Teams
YEAR PLAYER POSITION TEAM
1978 John Fasano Halfback 1st Team
Dave Cessna Guard 2nd Team
1979 Dave Cessna Guard 1st Team
John Fasano Halfback 1st Team
Carl Stack Defensive Lineman 1st Team
Bill Turner Punter 1st Team
Rusty Weber Linebacker 1st Team
Nick Kormanik Defensive Lineman 2nd Team
1980 Bill Turner Fullback 1st Team
Nick Kormanik Defensive Lineman 1st Team
Glenn Wellman Halfback 1st Team
Clancy McCrillis Linebacker 2nd Team
Tony Ponticelli Linebacker 2nd Team
Bart Taylor Guard 2nd Team
1981 Craig Slavin Linebacker 1st Team
Glenn Wellman Halfback 1st Team
1982 Craig Slavin Linebacker 1st Team
Dave Baillie Defensive Lineman 1st Team
Bill Fiander Linebacker 1st Team
Jamin McNeil Halfback 1st Team
Cris Tupen Guard 1st Team
Stev Chopp Quarterback 2nd Team
1983 Jim Grandpre Cornerback 1st Team
1984 Craig Weisman Tackle 2nd Team
1985 Scott Ford Center 1st Team
Gary Wellman Halback 1st Team
Bill Fisher Safety 2nd Team
Brad Gossen Quarterback 2nd Team
Steve Sidler Fullback 2nd Team
1986 Chris Mann Split End 1st Team
Vic Topper Cornerback 1st Team
1987 Bob Grandpre Def. Utility Player 1st Team
Garret Messner Tight End 1st Team
Chris Millan Linebacker 1st Team
1988 Keith Burke Defensive Back 2nd Team
Allen Waldrop Linebacker 2nd Team
1993 Kevin Crook Quarterback 1st Team
Mike DeBolt Offensive Line 1st Team
Mike Talbot Linebacker 1st Team
Billy Miller Wide Receiver 1st Team
Mike Tetzlaff Defensive Line 1st Team
Mike Leibin Wide Receiver 2nd Team
Mike Hays Offensive Line 2nd Team
Craig Walendy Fullback 2nd Team
1994 Billy Miller Wide Receiver 1st Team
Craig Walendy Fullback 1st Team
Mike Leibin Wide Receiver 1st Team
Ben Citadino Offensive Line 1st Team
Eric Guenther Linebacker 1st Team
Starr Skinner Offensive Line 1st Team
Scott Spruill Quarterback 2nd Team
1995 Jamal Harris Running Back 1st Team
Dave Talbot Offensive Line 1st Team
Jerry Clary Defensive Line 1st Team
Bobby DeMars Linebacker 1st Team
Steve Aylsworth Defensive Back 1st Team
Jon Weems Running Back 2nd Team
Pat Casteel Defensive Back 2nd Team
Jason Victor Wide Receiver 2nd Team
1996 Casey Preston Quarterback 1st Team
Joey Cuppari Wide Receiver 1st Team
Chris Brown Offensive Line 1st Team
Jon Weems Utility 1st Team
Bobby DeMars Linebacker 1st Team
Jeremy Golden Defensive Back 1st Team
Scott Swaving Tight End 2nd Team
Kenny Pickard Linebacker 2nd Team
1998 Julian Lambert Utility 1st Team
Jordan Lampos Linebacker 1st Team
Chris Catalano Defensive Back 1st Team
Travis Campbell Receiver 2nd Team
Drew Thomas Kicker 2nd Team
Jared Koenig Defensive Line 2nd Team
Keith Holt Offensive Line 2nd Team
1999 Zac Wasserman Quarterback 1st Team
Mike DeBolt Offensive Line 1st Team
Chris Catalano Receiver 1st Team
Julian Lambert Utility 1st Team
Josh Golden Defensive Back 1st Team
Ben Lorier Linebacker 1st Team
Leo Reed Defensive Line 2nd Team
Kyle Schatz Defensive Line 2nd Team
2000 Mark Manning Offensive Line 1st Team
Travis Swatosh Kicker 1st Team
Phil McKnight Defensive Back 1st Team
John White Linebacker 1st Team
Leo Reed Defensive Line 1st Team
Jon Contos Running Back 1st Team
Joe Lemma Defensive Line 2nd Team
Josh Sullivan Offensive Line 2nd Team
Dan Catalano Defensive Back 2nd Team
2001 Jonathan Contos Running Back 1st Team
Zach Verdin Offensive Line 1st Team
Chris Cannon Defensive Back 1st Team
Brett Dashe Defensive Line 1st Team
Kevin Hames Linebacker 1st Team
Kenneth Mackins Defensive Back 1st Team
Kasey O’Brien Defensive Back 1st Team
Bill Thompson Defensive Line 2nd Team
2002 Merrill Mullaly Utility 1st Team
Kenneth Mackins Defensive Back 1st Team
Michael Stuart Defensive Line 1st Team
Jimmy Miller Defensive Line 1st Team
2003 Marcus Maddocks Defensive Back 1st Team
Steve Gatena Offensive Line 1st Team
Jeff Werts Offensive Line 1st Team
Matt Hileman Linebacker 1st Team
David Winer Defensive Line 1st Team
Tahj Mowry Running Back 2nd Team
Jeff Rapoport Utility 2nd Team
2004 Jeff Rapoport Running Back 2nd Team
2005 Jeff Miller Defensive End 2nd Team
Kevin O’Flaherty Offensive Line 2nd Team
2006 Tyrone Duncan Defensive Line 1st Team
Ryan Campbell Quarterback 1st Team
Michael Streck-Woodard WR 1st Team
David Ruelas Offensive Line 1st Team
Chase Calderon Linebacker 1st Team
Justin Lilley Defensive Back 1st Team
Pat Barraza Defensive Back 2nd Team
Jordan Mannisto Kicker 2nd Team
2007 Jordan Mannisto Kicker 1st Team
Nick Owens Utility 1st Team
Justin Lilley Defensive Back 1st Team
Tommy Doupe Defensive Line 1st Team
Cooper Shockley Running Back 1st Team
2008 Spencer Christiansen Offensive Line 1st Team
Justin Lilley Defensive Back 1st Team
James DeLaCerna 2nd Team
Nick Isham Utility 2nd Team
Zach Dunaj Linebacker 2nd Team
James Wide Receiver
2009 Nick Isham Quarterback Offensive Back of the Year
Nelson Spruce Wide Receiver Wide Receiver of the Year
Michael Lorenzo 1st Team
Alex Ball Kicker 1st Team
Adrian Muguerza Linebacker 1st Team
Justin Solis Defensive Line 1st Team
Tavior Mowry Running Back 2nd Team
Brad Cotner Offensive Line 2nd Team
Michael Tack Defensive Back 2nd Team
Michael Lorenzo Offensive Line
2011 Justin Moore Offensive Back Offensive Back of the Year
Keith Ramljak Offensive Lineman Offensive Lineman of the Year
Justin Solis Defensive Lineman Defensive Lineman of the Year
Dashon Hunt Offensive Back 1st Team
Anthony Davanzo Offensive Line 1st Team
Jordie Hannel 1st Team
Johnny Stuart Defensive Line 1st Team
Kenneth Ah-Ching
David Ortiz Linebacker 1st Team
Bradley Wellman Defensive Back 1st Team
Alex Ball Kicker 1st Team
Cody Tuttle Wide Receiver 2nd Team
Connor Cook Utility 2nd Team
2012
Westlake High School Football